Ning.Com - Info ning.com

ning.com receives about 108,500 unique visitors and 360,220 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,724.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,382,419.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ning.com is ranked number 4,201 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States and links to network IP address 208.82.16.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ning.com

Ning is the social platform for the world's interests and passions online. Millions of people every day are coming together across Ning to explore and express their interests, discover new passions, and meet new people around shared pursuits.
An online service to create, customize, and share a social network.
How did ning.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ning.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
108,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,255,000
Daily Pageviews:
360,220 (3.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,201 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0217% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%26.6%3088
Spain 6.0%7.3%1607
Brazil 5.1%5.2%2247
Pakistan 4.7%6.2%726
United Kingdom 4.1%4.3%3603
India 3.9%5.6%6054
Germany 3.1%4.6%5148
Mexico 2.4%1.8%3040
Japan 2.2%1.5%14580
France 2.0%2.1%6514
Canada 2.0%2.0%4143
Argentina 2.0%2.0%1709
Italy 1.9%1.9%5357
Bangladesh 1.7%3.1%780
Russian Federation 1.6%1.5%10651
Australia 1.5%1.2%3884
China 1.5%2.6%19259
South Africa 1.3%0.7%2690
Venezuela 1.2%1.0%1854
Greece 1.1%1.1%2656
Colombia 1.1%0.9%2139
Angola 1.0%1.0%1826
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%7906
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%4815
Thailand 0.9%0.4%4966
Chile 0.8%0.8%2189
Peru 0.7%0.6%2466
Czech Republic 0.7%0.4%3721
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%3179
Belgium 0.6%0.4%5133
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%7515
Finland 0.6%0.6%2545
Romania 0.5%0.4%5069
Algeria 0.5%0.2%4242

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.ning.com
19.45%11.20%1.8
ning.com
13.05%9.80%2.34
vustudents.ning.com
4.97%5.50%3.5
poleshift.ning.com
2.27%1.26%1.7
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
2.00%1.42%2.2
creators.ning.com
1.86%1.08%1.8
espavo.ning.com
1.83%2.52%4.3
design.ning.com
1.56%0.80%1.6
uiscbd.ning.com
1.36%1.63%3.8
howep3.ning.com
1.33%0.52%1.2
developer.ning.com
1.20%0.54%1.4
delftulip.ning.com
1.08%3.29%9.5
flatheat177.ning.com
1.00%0.52%1.6
cafehistoria.ning.com
0.90%0.30%1.0
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
0.88%1.15%4.0
kregjig.ning.com
0.85%1.20%4.4
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
0.76%1.82%7.5
go2pasa.ning.com
0.73%0.32%1.4
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
0.71%0.41%1.8
godllywood.ning.com
0.70%1.78%8.0
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
0.69%0.47%2.1
serioussoundzz.ning.com
0.66%0.66%3.1
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
0.62%0.69%3.4
textileindustry.ning.com
0.56%0.35%1.9
portalarcoiris.ning.com
0.53%0.56%3.3
peacepink.ning.com
0.52%0.44%2.6
crafthaus.ning.com
0.47%0.89%5.9
inner-light.ning.com
0.46%0.24%1.6
earthchanges.ning.com
0.45%0.19%1.3
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
0.43%0.41%3.0
amigosdacura.ning.com
0.43%0.18%1.3
snapest.ning.com
0.42%0.16%1.2
flecampus.ning.com
0.40%0.15%1.1
descubrelamagia.ning.com
0.40%0.14%1.1
navyformoms.ning.com
0.40%0.28%2.2
blogln.ning.com
0.39%0.13%1
aamulehdenblogit.ning.com
0.39%0.18%1.4
rakukeireiki.ning.com
0.36%0.37%3.3
redesoei.ning.com
0.34%0.32%2.9
gangstersinc.ning.com
0.34%0.18%1.6
thecompleteartist.ning.com
0.32%0.40%3.9
amnistia.ning.com
0.31%0.10%1.0
liftandcarry.ning.com
0.31%0.68%6.8
l-unite.ning.com
0.31%0.11%1.1
boquete.ning.com
0.30%0.40%4.1
onlineinstruction.ning.com
0.30%0.46%4.9
polaroiders.ning.com
0.30%0.24%2.5
stamptv.ning.com
0.29%0.23%2.5
ihuanedo.ning.com
0.28%0.13%1.4
feelingkindablue.ning.com
0.28%0.11%1.3
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
0.28%0.40%4.4
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
0.27%0.09%1.1
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
0.27%0.41%4.8
internetaula.ning.com
0.27%0.19%2.2
op54rosary.ning.com
0.27%0.56%6.6
titomacia.ning.com
0.26%0.15%1.8
whensteeltalks.ning.com
0.26%0.16%2.0
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
0.26%0.13%1.5
colibris.ning.com
0.25%0.25%3.0
somoslibres.ning.com
0.25%0.13%1.6
waderswellies.ning.com
0.23%0.99%13
poemreader.ning.com
0.23%0.30%4.1
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
0.22%0.11%1.5
oiselleteam.ning.com
0.22%0.22%3.1
turbocash.ning.com
0.22%0.17%2.3
seaofinventions.ning.com
0.22%0.10%1.5
eduredes.ning.com
0.22%0.07%1
oozinggoo.ning.com
0.22%0.28%3.9
newmediavault.ning.com
0.21%0.24%3.6
willowing.ning.com
0.20%0.19%2.9
americasbestlifechangers.ning.com
0.20%0.10%1.5
gregorian-chant.ning.com
0.20%0.10%2
tsoumpasphotogallery.ning.com
0.20%0.45%7.1
raymarine.ning.com
0.19%0.13%2.0
forexduetacademy.ning.com
0.19%0.39%6.5
gamato.ning.com
0.19%0.07%1.2
wemakezines.ning.com
0.18%0.08%1.4
constitutionclub.ning.com
0.18%0.07%1.2
lactoforum.ning.com
0.17%0.16%3
casadospoetasedapoesia.ning.com
0.17%0.67%12
twittercardealers.ning.com
0.17%0.11%2
cultivate.ning.com
0.17%0.07%1
domalberto.ning.com
0.17%0.08%1.5
theofficialkristin.ning.com
0.16%0.19%3.8
piezone.ning.com
0.16%0.13%2.5
edupln.ning.com
0.16%0.13%2.6
psi3000.ning.com
0.16%0.33%6.5
foodpathshala.ning.com
0.16%0.08%1.5
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
0.16%0.18%3.4
zbijadek.ning.com
0.16%0.18%3.5
captaincomics.ning.com
0.15%0.44%9.1
talktipp.ning.com
0.15%0.06%1
trovador.ning.com
0.15%0.14%3.0
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
0.15%0.21%4.3
inflatableanime.ning.com
0.15%0.20%4
campusrelatoras.ning.com
0.15%0.21%4.4
room4crew.ning.com
0.15%0.16%3.5
yantrajaal.ning.com
0.15%0.19%3.8
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com
0.14%0.10%2.3
buddhismworld.ning.com
0.14%0.15%3.3
comunidadoraclehispana.ning.com
0.14%0.05%1
superandoelsida.ning.com
0.14%0.07%1
mcspartners.ning.com
0.14%0.14%3.2
faithbookjr.ning.com
0.14%0.12%2.7
newyorkundergroundradio.ning.com
0.14%0.14%3.2
contortionistsunite.ning.com
0.14%0.33%7.2
eacea-experts.ning.com
0.14%0.23%5
writersplayground.ning.com
0.14%0.21%5
jeanneoliver.ning.com
0.13%0.21%5.0
fretsnet.ning.com
0.13%0.05%1
booleanstrings.ning.com
0.13%0.15%3.7
scssnetwork.ning.com
0.13%0.08%2.0
vermicomposters.ning.com
0.13%0.14%3
eletronicabrasil.ning.com
0.13%0.06%2
hermandadebomb***.ning.com
0.13%0.15%3.7
pivotgroup.ning.com
0.13%0.33%8.0
calcion2.ning.com
0.12%0.10%3
rioabierto.ning.com
0.12%0.07%2
visionarytribe.ning.com
0.12%0.59%20
whozwholive.ning.com
0.12%0.18%5
clubprivevivredesonsiteinternet.ning.com
0.12%0.25%6
noveleraromantica.ning.com
0.11%0.15%4.4
utahactors.ning.com
0.11%0.10%3
fohboh.ning.com
0.11%0.26%7.6
vocal-buzz.ning.com
0.11%0.14%3.9
callforservice.ning.com
0.11%0.39%11
issnny.ning.com
0.11%0.20%5.8
accurender.ning.com
0.11%0.09%2.5
yatanavasatemple.ning.com
0.11%0.13%4
timespast.ning.com
0.10%0.53%17
officialguccimane.ning.com
0.10%0.08%2.6
pivotgroup2.ning.com
0.10%0.17%5.6
network-marketing.ning.com
0.10%0.24%7.6
anjodeluz.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
loveglobalperspectives.ning.com
0.10%0.15%4.5
eachieve.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
csrnation.ning.com
0.10%0.10%3
reopro.ning.com
0.09%0.06%2
6364cadillac.ning.com
0.09%0.07%2
logoncash.ning.com
0.09%0.12%4.1
oraclereportacademy.ning.com
0.09%0.06%2
realestatefinance.ning.com
0.09%0.09%3
hihpr***ephiepahlavizan.ning.com
0.09%0.14%5
dimglobal.ning.com
0.09%0.09%3
friendsofasia.ning.com
0.09%0.25%9
hellyeahband.ning.com
0.09%0.17%6.0
englishcompanion.ning.com
0.09%0.06%2
firebaptizedholiness.ning.com
0.09%0.14%4.9
art1pds.ning.com
0.09%0.10%4
recursosparamaestrospr.ning.com
0.08%0.09%4
fulbrighteurope.ning.com
0.08%0.13%5
judaismohumanista.ning.com
0.08%0.12%5
minstrelbanjo.ning.com
0.08%0.06%3
theartcolony.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
larper.ning.com
0.08%0.09%4
webaworkshops.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
barsfacilitators.ning.com
0.08%0.24%9
mcguire.ning.com
0.08%0.22%9
1entretants.ning.com
0.08%0.11%5
linker.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2.4
nb88ifc.ning.com
0.08%0.17%7
cherytiggo.ning.com
0.08%0.33%13
pandcunion.ning.com
0.08%0.10%4
billionaireselite.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2
agronomos.ning.com
0.08%0.10%4
beachescyclingclub.ning.com
0.08%0.07%3
omnitechit.ning.com
0.07%0.07%3.3
tecnoprofes.ning.com
0.07%0.06%3
pinkypromise.ning.com
0.07%0.08%4
inspireliteracy.ning.com
0.07%0.08%4
denturesanewsmile.ning.com
0.07%0.17%8
inviertaparaganar.ning.com
0.07%0.16%8
nyssba.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6
astrologica.ning.com
0.07%0.08%4
efenglishfirst.ning.com
0.07%0.17%7
designprobes.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4.5
asistasempowermentnetwork.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4
asuapedefin.ning.com
0.07%0.08%4
the***and***yroom.ning.com
0.07%0.20%8
rubberboots2.ning.com
0.07%0.16%7
gradido-university.ning.com
0.07%0.13%6
naomiscorner.ning.com
0.06%0.07%4
crimsoncirclegraduates.ning.com
0.06%0.12%6
hbtanetwork.ning.com
0.06%0.05%3
clubphotobeauce.ning.com
0.06%0.16%8
healthleadership.ning.com
0.06%0.24%10
msbeautifulfeetworld.ning.com
0.06%0.06%3
surfcitytea.ning.com
0.06%0.08%4
hellokittyjunkies.ning.com
0.06%0.09%5
maleshortcuts.ning.com
0.06%0.23%10
thekeahak6project.ning.com
0.06%0.06%3
studioartist.ning.com
0.06%0.10%5
remarq.ning.com
0.05%0.05%4
molokanov.ning.com
0.05%0.05%3.0
mmschile.ning.com
0.05%0.05%3
howidoit.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
wacptv.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
muslimamericanlogic.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
atypicalhus.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
lpscommunity.ning.com
0.05%0.08%5
historyofnonviolencespring2012.ning.com
0.05%0.08%5
leroybascombecom.ning.com
0.05%0.09%5.4
arthistoryworld.ning.com
0.05%0.11%7
minspeaklearningcommunity.ning.com
0.05%0.08%5
semprereiniciar.ning.com
0.05%0.09%6
healersocean.ning.com
0.05%0.09%5
kamals21atl.ning.com
0.05%0.07%4.2
benprise.ning.com
0.05%0.08%5
cusihuasi.ning.com
0.05%0.43%30
dnrscommunity.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
gourdartenthusiasts.ning.com
0.04%0.11%9
hsufirstyear.ning.com
0.04%0.12%9
pinoymusicians.ning.com
0.04%0.06%5
negrupealb.ning.com
0.04%0.06%5
yesenhancement2017.ning.com
0.04%0.07%5
imcnet.ning.com
0.04%0.32%30
kitandclowder.ning.com
0.04%0.07%5
ethnicjewels.ning.com
0.04%0.06%5
habitat-anthro.ning.com
0.04%0.06%4
madagascarenvironmentaljustice.ning.com
0.03%0.10%9
neolatino.ning.com
0.03%0.06%5
hotblockmagazine.ning.com
0.03%0.06%5
ihuntnet.ning.com
0.03%0.07%6
eme-formation-massotherapie.ning.com
0.03%0.08%8
escandalo.ning.com
0.03%0.05%7
aksamba.ning.com
0.03%0.06%5
OTHER
0%16.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ning.com
Domain:
  ning.com
Rank:
  12,699
Organic Keywords:
  342,778
Organic Traffic:
  130,560
Organic Cost:
  $75,438.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,870
Adwords Traffic:
  58,911
Adwords Cost:
  $140,987.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,389
Total Backlinks:
  35,805,644
Follow Links:
  29,316,799
Nofollow Links:
  6,488,845
Referring Domains:
  105,358
Referring IPs:
  70,153

How socially engaged is ning.com?

Facebook:
  267
Google +:
  281
Linkedin:
  470
Stumbles:
  53,745
Buffer:
  16
Pins:
  1

How much ning.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,724.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$629,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 95,819$1,099.04
United Kingdom 15,489$96.50
Germany 16,570$80.03
Canada 7,204$50.50
France 7,565$35.55
Brazil 18,731$33.15
Australia 4,323$32.55
India 20,172$32.28
Spain 26,296$29.19
China 9,366$28.94
Italy 6,844$23.89
Pakistan 22,334$23.67
Japan 5,403$17.29
Finland 2,161$15.67
Bangladesh 11,167$14.96
Netherlands 2,882$14.67
South Africa 2,522$11.12
Russian Federation 5,403$10.97
Angola 3,602$9.62
Argentina 7,204$8.57
Greece 3,962$7.13
Belgium 1,441$7.10
Mexico 6,484$6.29
Nigeria 2,161$5.66
Korea, Republic of 2,161$5.01
Colombia 3,242$4.31
Thailand 1,441$3.60
Taiwan 1,801$3.42
Czech Republic 1,441$3.13
Chile 2,882$2.94
Venezuela 3,602$2.41
Peru 2,161$2.31
Romania 1,441$1.70
Algeria 720$0.65

How much money do ning.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$307.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,230.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$112,307.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
56,400
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,691,989
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,585,871
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,247$197.83
Germany 4,805$23.21
United Kingdom 2,478$15.44
Canada 1,801$12.63
India 5,648$9.04
Pakistan 7,147$7.58
Australia 865$6.51
Spain 4,996$5.55
Italy 1,164$4.06
France 832$3.91
China 1,218$3.76
Finland 497$3.60
Greece 1,545$2.78
Netherlands 490$2.49
Brazil 1,124$1.99
Argentina 1,009$1.20
Belgium 173$0.85
Russian Federation 324$0.66
Mexico 584$0.57
Taiwan 288$0.55
Japan 162$0.52
Chile 375$0.38
Romania 303$0.36
Colombia 259$0.34
Czech Republic 144$0.31
Bangladesh 223$0.30
Peru 216$0.23
South Africa 50$0.22
Thailand 86$0.22
Korea, Republic of 86$0.20
Angola 72$0.19
Nigeria 43$0.11
Venezuela 108$0.07
Algeria 36$0.03

How much is ning.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,382,419.48

Where is ning.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.82.16.81
ASN:
AS13535 
ISP:
Ning, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.82.16.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ning.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1770 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ning.com/
https://ning.com/
http://www.ning.com/
https://www.ning.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-validate/1.11.0/jquery.validate.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/de.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/es.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/fr.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/it.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/pt-br.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/us.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/img/nav-arrow-down.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/eagle-book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/gotham-book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/background-frontpage.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/billboard-background.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer-top.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/ning_mode_header.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5W4WQ (15 minutes)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/52111/b8u.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 163.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css could save 73.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js could save 58.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/ could save 17.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.2 could save 7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 could save 4.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js could save 926B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2 could save 647B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js could save 512B (52% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
CULTIVATING and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Pricing renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Teaser Overview renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Built from the…se you need to and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
publish and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ning builder:…Your Control. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ability to add…to co-publish and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RESOURCES and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Solution…ider Directory and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| © 2017 Ning Int. Inc. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 86.4KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg could save 32.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg could save 20.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png could save 14.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png could save 8.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png could save 2.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png could save 1.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png could save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png could save 1.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png could save 895B (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png could save 860B (79% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ning.com/pricing/" class="">Pricing</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="lang_sel_sel icl-en">English</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ni…/what-is-ning/">What is Ning social platform?</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/termsofservice/">Terms</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css could save 17.1KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ning.com/ could save 4.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 757B (34% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 757B (34% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ning.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ning.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking

What sites are related to ning.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.ning.com/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 22 Mar 2017 17:06:55 GMT
Server: Apache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: _icl_current_language=en; expires=Thu, 23-Mar-2017 17:06:55 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/
Via: 1.0 www.ning.com
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.82.16.81 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ning.com.1.arsmtp.com 360
MX ning.com.2.arsmtp.com 360
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.ning.com
Rname hostmaster.ning.com
Serial Number 1492799094
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.ning.com 822
NS ns1.ning.com 822

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-16
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ning.com
Registry Domain ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.cloudfloordns.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-19T09:18:54.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Registrant Street: Parkway Suite:200
Registrant City: Henderson
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 89052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7024204607
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Admin Street: Parkway Suite:200
Admin City: Henderson
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 89052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7024204607
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Parkway Suite:200
Tech City: Henderson
Tech Postal Code: 89052
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7024204607
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Domain Administrator
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: Parkway Suite:200
Billing City: Henderson
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 89052
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.7024204607
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ning-ns1.ropot.net
Name Server: ning-ns2.ropot.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-22T17:06:35.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Registration service provided by CloudfloorDNS (Microtech Limited)

This data is provided by CloudFloorDNS
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
CloudFloorDNS does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NING.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NING-NS1.ROPOT.NET
Name Server: NING-NS2.ROPOT.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 19-jan-2017
Creation Date: 16-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 16-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Mar 2017 17:06:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 204 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ning.com widget